Production/Costumes

Assistant Production Director

Trevor LW Long
Production Stage Manager
Tree O'Halloran
Production Services Manager

Mitch Baird
Production Administrative Coordinator

Sara L'Heureux
Stage Managers
Jason Clusman, Chris A. Code, Justin Hossle, Michele Hossle

Technical Director
Joshua Peklo
Assistant Technical Directors
James Gangl, Eric Gebhard
Shop Supervisor
Christopher Sibilia
Master Carpenter
Thomas J. Truax
Lead Carpenters
Mike Larson, Mark Maurer, Nate Saul
Shopper/Buyer
Craig Fernholz
Staff Carpenters
Molly Diers, Eric Kiekhaefer, Kristin Larsen
Carpenters
Max Gilbert, Betsey Giles, Rosanna King, Stein Rosberg, Roger Rosvold
Lead Scenic Artist
Michael Hoover e-mail
Assistant Lead Scenic Artist
Denise Dooley
Staff Scenic Artist
Kathleen Carlson
Scenic Artists
Laura Hohanshelt, Justin Hooper, Nancy Katzer, James Muirhead, Rebecca Pavlenko, Dietrich Poppen

Costume Director
Amy Schmidt e-mail
Costume Workroom Manager
Christine A. Richardson
Costume Design Assistants
Alice Fredrickson, Lisa Jones
Costume Crafts
Samantha Haddow
Drapers and Tailors
Juliann Benson, dj gramann II, Douglas John Stetz
Draper Emerita

Annette Garceau
First Hands
Denee Anderson, Clare Brauch, Jeanie Jordan
Stitchers
Teresa Davich, Mattie Ernst, Ilana Henckel, Heidi Keil, Mary Linda, Dana Shepard
Wigmaster

Laura B. Adams
Wig Assistants
Andrea L. Moriarty, Tricia Stogsdill
Wardrobe Supervisor
Amber Brown
Wardrobe Assistants

Suzanne Jankowski, Carrie Monroe
Wig and Wardrobe Technicians
Paul Bigot, Clara Cavins-Wolford, Molly Fox, Jenny Gants-Moen, BethMarie Hansen, Jenn James, Jody Wellumson, Ananda Wold

Lighting Supervisor

Tom Mays
Assistant Lighting Designers
Ryan Connealy
Master Electrician
Andrew Sullivan
Lead Electrician
Owen Moldow
Electricians
Michael Max Abramson, Brent Anderson, Bill Cassidy, Paul Epton, Tony Karna, Andy Kedl, Wu Chen Khoo, Jon Kirchhofer, Karin Olson, Kevin Opatz, Merritt Rodriguez, Paola Rodriguez, Tony Steori, Mat Terwilliger
Lead Light Board Operator
Stephanie Drinkard
Light Board Operator
Angelina Vyushkova

Props Manager

Patricia Olive
Associate Props Manager
Sarah Gullickson
Master Props Craftspersons

Sean McArdle, Stacey Schwebach
Prop Buyer/Craftsperson
Rebecca Jo Malmström
Staff Props Craftspersons
Nick Golfis, Kellie Larson, John Vlatkovich

Resident Sound Designer/Supervisor

Scott W. Edwards
Sound Associate
Reid Rejsa
Master Sound Technician
Paul Estby
Lead Sound Board Operator
Brandon Smith
Sound Board Operators
Jake Nordin, Ryan Richards
Sound Technicians
Nathan Corteau, Christopher Pirkl, Mike Whitney

Stage Supervisor
Dan Krohne
Props Liaison
Matt Dawson
Master Stage Hands
Gary Baird, Craig Rognholt
Staff Stage Hands
Robert Barnwell, David Higgins, Ryan Volna

CostumeRentals General Manager

Alicia Wold e-mail
CostumeRentals Rentals Assistants
Julia Acton, Sarah Bissonette
CostumeRentals Clerks
Dawn Edwards, Doc Grauberger, Katrin Snider, Anna Tift

Creating the World on Stage

Weeks and sometimes months of preparation are needed to get a Guthrie production to the stage. Read these essays which give a glimpse backstage, where our in-house production team makes that magic happen.