Production/Costumes

Assistant Production Director

Trevor LW Long
Production Stage Manager
Tree O'Halloran
Production Services Manager

Mitch Baird
Production Administrative Coordinator

Sara L'Heureux
Stage Managers
Jason Clusman, Chris A. Code, Alexandra Gowdy-Jaehnig, Justin Hossle, Michele Hossle

Technical Director
Joshua Peklo
Assistant Technical Directors
James Gangl, Eric Gebhard
Shop Supervisor
Christopher Sibilia
Master Carpenter
Thomas J. Truax
Lead Carpenters
Mike Larson, Mark Maurer, Nate Saul
Shopper/Buyer
Craig Fernholz
Staff Carpenters
Molly Diers, Eric Kiekhaefer, Kristin Larsen 
Carpenters
Jay Beal, Jason Fehlen, Max Gilbert, Betsey Giles, Brad Holmes, Ethan Jensen, Teng Jin Robin Khoo, Rosanna King, Daniel McDermott, Alex Mongin, Michael Pittman, Stein Roseberg, Christina Waters, Colin Williams 

Lead Scenic Artist
Michael Hoover e-mail
Assistant Lead Scenic Artist
Denise Dooley
Staff Scenic Artist
Kathleen Carlson
Scenic Artists
Lake Dolan, Lydia Francis, Sara Herman, Laura Hohanshelt, Nancy Katzer, James Muirhead, Jeffrey Murphey, Rebecca Pavlenko, Dietrich Poppen

Costume Director
Amy Schmidt e-mail
Costume Workroom Manager
T. Tyler Stumpf
Costume Design Assistants
Alice Friedrickson, Lisa Jones
Costume Crafts
Samantha Haddow
Drapers and Tailors
Juliann Benson, dj gramann II, Carol Lane, Annie Ruprecht, Douglas John Stetz
Draper Emerita

Annette Garceau
First Hands
Denee Anderson, Clare Brauch, Teresa Davich, Jeanie Jordan
Stitchers
Helen Amann, Sarah Bahr, Mattie Ernst, Ilana Henckel, Rebecca Karstad, Heidi Keil, Mary Linda, Jean Nelson, Dana Shepard, Holly Walter
Wigmaster

Laura B. Adams
Wig Assistants
Andrea Bower, Andrea L. Moriarty, Tricia Stogsdill
Wardrobe Supervisor
Amber Brown
Wardrobe Assistants

Suzanne Jankowski, Carrie Monroe
Wig and Wardrobe Technicians
Paul Bigot, Andrew Bower, Clara Cavins-Wolford, Molly Fox, Jenny Gants-Moen, BethMarie Hansen, Dave Herman, Jenn James, Lisa Mangone, Jody Wellumson, Ananda Wold

Lighting Supervisor

Tom Mays
Assistant Lighting Designers
Ryan Connealy
Master Electrician
Andrew Sullivan
Lead Electrician
Owen Moldow
Electricians
Michael Max Abramson, Bill Cassidy, Paul Epton, Tony Karna, Andy Kedl, Jon Kirchhofer, Nate Kulencamp, Kiki Mead, Allana Olson, Paola Rodriguez, Carl Schoenborn, Tony Steori, Mat Terwilliger
Lead Light Board Operator
Stephanie Drinkard
Light Board Operators
Bill Healey, Angelina Vyushkova
Follow Spot Operators
Paola Rodriguez, Dave Salmonson

Props Manager

Patricia Olive
Associate Props Manager
Sarah Gullickson
Master Props Craftspersons

Seán McArdle, Stacey Schwebach
Prop Buyer/Craftsperson
Rebecca Jo Malmström
Staff Props Craftspersons
Nick Golfis, Kellie Larson, John Vlatkovich
Props Craftsperson
Amy J. Reddy

Resident Sound Designer/Supervisor
Scott W. Edwards
Sound Associate
Reid Rejsa
Master Sound Technicians
Paul Estby, Alex Ritter
Lead Sound Board Operator
Brandon Smith
Sound Board Operators
Nathan Corteau, Ryan Richards
Sound Technicians
Merritt Benton, Jake Davis, Ross Landis, Christopher Pirkl, Roni Strain, Nick Webber, Mike Whitney

Stage Supervisor
Dan Krohne
Props Liaison
Matt Dawson
Master Stage Hands
Gary Baird, Craig Rognholt
Staff Stage Hands
Robert Barnwell, David Higgins, Ryan Volna
Stage Hands
Michael Abramson, Merritt Benton

CostumeRentals General Manager

Alicia Wold e-mail
CostumeRentals Rentals Assistants
Julia Acton, Sarah Bissonette
CostumeRentals Clerks
Seth Eberle, Dawn Edwards, Doc Grauberger, Emma Skumautz, Katrin Snider, Anna Tift

Creating the World on Stage

Weeks and sometimes months of preparation are needed to get a Guthrie production to the stage. Read these essays which give a glimpse backstage, where our in-house production team makes that magic happen.